Questions & Answers

New features - Bloc Notes into Notion, please

+11 votes
148 views
asked Apr 17, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by illandidier (840 points)
Hi,

could you implement a bloc note in notion, as in Studio one?

Regards

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2016 by Skip Jones (164,630 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Apr 19, 2016 by michaelmyers1 (4,750 points)
Could you clarify?  I don't know what that means, not being a S1 user.
0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2016 by illandidier (840 points)
Hi,

into studio one, in your wokflow, you can write somes notes in separate blocs. When you stasfied, you "drag and drop" yout idea into your main workflow.

My idea is the same for Notion, write several idéas, and when you found the good idea you drag and drop into your main sheet music.

regards
...