Questions & Answers

Pro Q mid-side EQ+more bands+solo bands+dynamic EQ

+22 votes
353 views
asked Jul 18, 2022 in Mixing by thierrymenard (1,000 points)
There should be a mid-side EQing in Pro Q+more bands to tweak+solo bands option like in a lot of other EQ's+dynamic EQ.

That's it.

:>)))

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2022 by ivanbrito (340 points)
I second this. Get the stock EQ to fabfilter pro q3 levels. That addition alone is a game changer. Please make this happen Presonus.
0 votes
answered Aug 17, 2023 by Nothingness (1,480 points)
I strongly agree with you!
...