Questions & Answers

Pro EQ - solo frequency and resizable.

+64 votes
480 views
asked Feb 22, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by tuduranandrei (1,400 points)

Hi,

I am proposing some feature request for Pro EQ plugin. 

  1. The ability to solo a frequency by holding [Alt] + Mouse Right Click .
  2. The ability to resize the window plugin to everyone's needs. 

Thank you.

Best,

Andrew

5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2017 by Skip Jones (163,020 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Mar 13, 2018 by miked7 (1,150 points)
Good one! An alternative would be a "solo" or "listen" button. When activated, whichever node you click on would "solo" that frequency.
+3 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by PreSonified (270 points)
Solo a frequency is a must have. Great suggestion!
0 votes
answered Feb 19 by clmentmarion (560 points)
Just voted for that one as well, the Solo feature is the only thing missing to me.
0 votes
answered Feb 21 by orienthompson (160 points)
Come on Presonus, it's 2020 and we still haven't been able to have a taste of eq frequency soloing yet... :'(

I love your plugins so much, especially ProEQ! So if you are able to make this happen I would be more than grateful! :D
...