Questions & Answers

Show lyrics in Performance Mode

+17 votes
342 views
asked Oct 28, 2022 in Show Page by eugenedrone (210 points)
Please make it possible to view Lyrics page in Performance Mode  too

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2022 by michaelmcgrath4 (440 points)
I agree. This seems like an obvious add. I dont understand how this could have been missed on version 6
0 votes
answered Nov 8, 2022 by michaelmcgrath4 (440 points)
Yes please add this feature, almost every artist i see has an IPad that does this. seldom do they scroll in time. To have the chords and lyrics displayed while performing would be amazing.
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2023 by darrencordova (470 points)
I agree with this sentiment. I currnetly run an on stage secondary LCD monitor and when I go to perform, the lyrics display goes away. This completely ignores the point of a lyrics page. To be able to have control and see lyrics is a crucial feature that cannot be overlooked. I tis also a simple fix as well.
...