Questions & Answers

closed Notepad for any track

+17 votes
664 views
asked Apr 24, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by andrefreitag1 (2,060 points)
closed May 24, 2017 by LMike
I want a notes field for every channel with image loader for recall pictures.
closed as a duplicate of: Track Notes [Completed 4.0]

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 28, 2016 by achimschnherr (330 points)
Perfect! I also have so much infos for each track.

And altern. pics (like a guitar, a mic, etc.) would be very nice.
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2016 by patricemazmanian (5,150 points)

The FR already exists, vote here :

http://answers.presonus.com/2742/fr-track-notes

...