Questions & Answers

In search of an official course in Studio One v.3

0 votes
381 views
asked May 3, 2016 in Studio One 3 by salmingoia (150 points)
I am new to Studio One and to DAW recording. I have spent months watching online videos and reading articles and can now fumble my way around recording, mixing and mastering in this "new to me" format.  My question is...  Does anyone know of an actual comprehensive online course on the use of Studio One  that takes you from step one all the way to the end, covering all aspects of the process and its features? I'm not necessarily looking for a free course.  I am very appreciative of all the info I have already learned through the internet but I always feel like the kid who missed the first week calculus class. Thank you for your help.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 3, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,360 points)
selected May 5, 2016 by PreSonuSales2
 
Best answer

Absolutely, there's a few different resources here:

0 votes
answered May 6, 2016 by joshvoyles (280 points)
...