Questions & Answers

When a scene has been loaded on RM 32, it would be very helpful to have it's name somewhere on the main mixer display.

+29 votes
84 views
asked May 3, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Timothy Hoddell (450 points)
  • Windows 10 i7
  • RM 32 
  • SL 1.0.7784
  • When I load a scene on RM 32,  it would be very helpful to have it's name somewhere, maybe positioned along the top rail? As I have all of my songs saved for gigging and it would be reassuring to see that the correct scene has loaded.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2016 by AlexTinsley (764,250 points)
selected Apr 18 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Apr 17 by donntarris1 (2,910 points)
Totally agree, as well for the Mac version and whichever interface is being used. Having the name either change colour of text or add a clearly visible dot or asterisk if the settings other than fader positions had changed would also be helpful.
...