Questions & Answers

FR SO3: Crossfades - Independent Control.

+1 vote
120 views
asked May 14, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,360 points)

If I press "Alt" and move fader 1,  fader 2 should not move.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley (827,410 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered May 15, 2016 by niles (52,800 points)
Correct, it's a (reported) issue, so it probably will be fixed in a future update.
...