Questions & Answers

Why is my Mastering crossfades from song to song not showing up in exported songs ?

+1 vote
76 views
asked Oct 25, 2016 in Studio One 3 by paulmarchesani (130 points)
recategorized Oct 26, 2016 by -Luis-
MacBook Pro 2012 - Studio One 3 Pro 3.0.2

I have manually added crossfades from song to song in the mastering chain and when exporting the songs are NOT bleeding into each other like I have set up in the program.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2016 by briangrimm (290 points)
I have run into this problem aswell!
0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2017 by chrisfogal (1,510 points)
There is no option for this! it's a deal breaker for me so i started a new feature request. please vote on it!
...