Questions & Answers

I want my track level meter show the red/orange distortion too and not only on the console please !

+53 votes
210 views
asked May 26, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by gracederichebourg (330 points)

I want my track level meter show the red/orange distortion too and not only on the console please !

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 29, 2016 by Skip Jones (161,400 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2016 by SNS (1,830 points)
yes pleasewould like to see this too
...