Questions & Answers

Channel rename Tab to move to next channel

+15 votes
110 views
asked Jun 3, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by robsidle (1,680 points)
Type channel 1 name [Tab], type channel 2 name, and so on.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 6, 2016 by Skip Jones (162,440 points)
selected Jun 26, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2016 by basmeijer (6,240 points)
That would be GREAT to have indeed, and dramatically speed up the workflow. Good suggestion! Iwish for more votes.
...