Questions & Answers

Request to utilize 192 fat channel sync functionality within S1, with the Ai, and RM series

+10 votes
149 views
asked Dec 4, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Sing4LTS (340 points)
We have a good discussion about the topic going on here:

https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?f=64&t=14271

We would like to have the ability to control the Fat Channel plugin on the Ai, and RM series via the Fat Channel plugin in S1, just like the 192.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2015 by AlexTinsley (736,020 points)
Thanks for the suggestion, please folks if you like the request, vote it up.
0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,440 points)
 
Best answer
Congratulations!! This feature has been added to UCS v 1.5, and is supported in Studio One 3.2 or higher. Keep the good ideas coming.
...