Questions & Answers

Vote for clip/event loop-function

+33 votes
269 views
asked Jun 15, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by ronnyrydgren2 (920 points)

Vote for this highly loved feature.

  • Drag top right corner to make clip longer or shorter.
  • Drag bottom right corner to make event /clip start looping
  • Changing midi on a looped event/clip should behave like ghosted clips
  • If clip is made as a ghosted clip over another track, changing loop number will not change original, only change if you change the midi part or audio part within.

Will definitely be an workflow improvement to any beats or song. Do NOT hesitate to throw in a vote.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,420 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...