Questions & Answers

Notion on Android Please

+57 votes
1,904 views
asked Jul 8, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by j4ck fl4sh (790 points)
Can you please port Notion to Android tablets and I will buy! There are far more Android devices than iPads out there and you're missing a market! (I guess the same goes of other iOS apps you have where you could open up a whole new market, especially in Europe)

3 Answers

+12 votes
answered Jul 10, 2016 by Skip Jones (138,440 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+7 votes
answered Jan 26, 2017 by Terry Hornsby (720 points)
I do a great deal of my work on android, so having a Presonus android DAW app and accompanying notation app would be fabulous.
0 votes
answered Feb 1 by oraziotesta (940 points)
Kudos to you! If they'll release an Android version I could keep my computer where it belongs (the studio) and write on the go with my tablet saving precious space in my backpack
...