Questions & Answers

We need a drum map editor so we can import patterns from external sources, VST's, Midi, etc. and display readable score.

+33 votes
228 views
asked Sep 15, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by wayneland (390 points)
Example, create a drum part in EZdrummer 2, export it as MIDI, import it into Notion and map the part so each drum displays on the proper line or space.

2 Answers

+6 votes
answered Sep 20, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,150 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2017 by robertthompson1 (190 points)
Can't vote! The arrows do nothing.
...