Questions & Answers

"Capture Last take as Recording" feature in Studio One v3

+33 votes
574 views
asked Sep 23, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by mikolaistroinski (370 points)
Kindly please incorporate that Logic feature in your new amazing software- I know from googling this that there are many who hope to find and for whom it is a deal breaker- myself including.

Best,

Mikolai Stroinski

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 23, 2016 by -Luis- (19,210 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Sep 25, 2016 by niles (52,090 points)

May I suggest to close or hide this request and add your remarks + vote to the existing request regarding this feature, so we don't loose votes due to sharing. The existing request: Retrospective Record / Capture Recording

...