Questions & Answers

This track template should apply to instrument and folder tracks as well. ..

+18 votes
170 views
asked Oct 4, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by robertlafond (270 points)
Suddenly need a string 4tet in the middle of a production with inidividual midi channels...BOOM!!!.. Something you cannot do with multi instrument right now.
related to an answer for: Track Templates for Audio

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2016 by AlexTinsley (902,840 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2017 by PreAl (2,610 points)
Yup! Voted for this.
...