Questions & Answers

Favorite Projects

+1 vote
99 views
asked Oct 9, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by tristanbrinkman (400 points)
Hello,

 Currently I have some projects I really want to finish, and some other projects on the side that I want to finish 'some day'. But I also have some projects that are just things that are standing there for the sake of standing there :P. I think everyone can relate.

It would be nice to 'star' a project you are working on, or to 'favorite' it so you can easily find it back in the list of 'Recent Files' after starting SO3.

Currently I also experience a bug I think now I think about it. My newest project-files are not displayed at the start up screen.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2016 by frankacklin (2,270 points)
selected Aug 10, 2017 by tristanbrinkman
 
Best answer
Hi!

IIRC, You can pin your favourite tracks to the start page by clicking to the left of the name
0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck (355,550 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...