Questions & Answers

put a mono and stereo button for each channel.

–3 votes
76 views
asked Oct 24, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by dillaoniel (600 points)
can you put a mono and stereo switch for each channel so we can switch between each other if we wanted to.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2016 by Zirrex (9,210 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

In arrange window you can do this....

0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by frankacklin (2,270 points)
It's already there. Look for the two circles (stereo) or one circle (mono) in the inspector.
...