Questions & Answers

Will Presonus be releasing a StudioLive 64 Series III mixer?

0 votes
414 views
asked Nov 9, 2016 in StudioLive Series III by keithking (150 points)
Will Presonus be releasing a StudioLive 64 Series III mixer?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 9, 2016 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer
Maybe they go to 128 right away... Nobody knows and nobody will tell, so as far as we are allowed to see, SL 32 and SL 16 are the new family. But it is said that you can control multiple SL III mixers in the new AVB network - whatever that means.
0 votes
...