Questions & Answers

How do I keep my FaderPort 8 from sliding across my desk?

+1 vote
163 views
asked Dec 5, 2016 in FaderPort 8 by mattcaprio (148,200 points)
How do I keep my FaderPort 8 from sliding across my desk?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,200 points)
 
Best answer
Check your FaderPort 8 box for some rubber feet with adhesive on them. You can use these on the bottom of the FP8 which will keep the unit from sliding around.
0 votes
answered May 6, 2017 by Jason gray (240 points)
I also uses blue tack just in case  I catch anything and obviously stops the sliding.
...