Questions & Answers

Does Studio One have Razer Chroma RGB Keyboard Mouse Lighting Support?

–5 votes
138 views
asked Dec 6, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by RationalOne (140 points)
Hi,

Looks matter.

I'd like to see Studio One support the new Razer Chroma RBG keyboards and mice like FLStudio is doing.

Example here: Relevant part starts at 11:02 into the video.


Also usable for tutorial/help file support integration by highlighting keys for users to easily find features.

How soon could Presonus add this support? Looks like it could just be a plugin?

Thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,370 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (147,050 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...