Questions & Answers

Sample One Improvements

+43 votes
167 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by akademiarealizacji (690 points)
Would love to see in near future a proper sampler features/fixes like:

- Fix for a filter behaviour (ADSR) in Sample One and Impact

- Add possibility to edit samples (Fades , Cut/Paste ,Delete parts)

- Timestretch in sample one

- More loop functions like loop fades etc

- Auto detect zero crossing points

- Add visible head when playing samples to see which part of sample is actually playing

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by AlexTinsley (825,530 points)
selected Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other.

0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2017 by ThatKiDiV (500 points)
This would be incredible.
...