Questions & Answers

Ability to move transport bar to the top

+43 votes
609 views
asked Dec 22, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by ramunasvabolis (850 points)

Id love to see ability to move transport panel to the upper part of studio one. :) Im used alot to FL Studio transport panel being in upper part, i think this flexibility would give easier transformation from one to another daw :)

7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 22, 2016 by -Luis- (22,470 points)
selected Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+7 votes
answered Jan 4, 2017 by sambosun (6,550 points)

Something like this?

+1 vote
answered Jan 5, 2017 by ramunasvabolis (850 points)
yes yes! like that :) i hope Presonus will add this feature :)
+6 votes
answered Jan 5, 2017 by -tunes- (1,670 points)
and make it detachable or a pop-up transport like Pro Tools.
+3 votes
answered Nov 30, 2017 by dannyjones3 (440 points)
Yes...I am a Sonar refugee and I always had it at the top, although it was able to float and go anywhere you wanted.
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2019 by chrishillery1 (160 points)
Would be very nice. On an ultrawide monitor (which are becoming quite common), there's room for both the toolbar and the transport bar next to each other.
0 votes
answered Mar 24 by valentinosciacca1 (980 points)
That would be amazing! Can't wait to see that! :)
...