Questions & Answers

Transport to top?

+14 votes
126 views
asked Dec 20, 2019 in Look and Feel by garybsavelli (350 points)
Has Presonus added the ability to put the transport bar area at the top yet, like on most other DAW's?  I saw the question asked and voted on, but the forum shows no answers or reconciliation that I can find.  Is that possible to do already.  I HATE having the transport controls at the bottom of the interface.   Gary

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 5, 2020 by AlexTinsley (910,200 points)
selected Mar 5, 2020 by garybsavelli
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+3 votes
answered Mar 5, 2020 by garybsavelli (350 points)
Yes, please add a transport option to put the transport bar at the top!
...