Questions & Answers

RML16AI update to allow the Midi I/O functionality on the RML16AI

+3 votes
221 views
asked Jan 22, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by mush1973 (330 points)
edited Jan 22, 2017 by mush1973
Guys,

Can you release an update to enable the Midi I/O functionality on the RML16AI mixer?
My previous SL 16.0.2 midi I/O worked perfectly, but I now find that the RML16AI I have purchased actually has no midi functionality even though it doe have the midi ports.
Can you even give us a idea when we can expect these ports to be usable please?

For me the RML16AI is not an improvement on my SL 16.0.2 without midi capabilities.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jan 22, 2017 by wahlerstudios (54,540 points)
...