Questions & Answers

Is it possible to use the AudioBox iOne with an iPhone SE?

0 votes
320 views
asked Jan 26, 2017 in AudioBox USB by andersbackman (170 points)
Is it possible to use the AudioBox iOne with an iPhone SE?

Why is it limited to the iPad?

BR Anders

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 26, 2017 by PreSonuSupt4 (220,860 points)
 
Best answer

I would say no.   According to the tech specs it only works with iPad (4th generation), iPad mini, iPad (3rd generation), and the iPad 2.

0 votes
answered Feb 17, 2017 by erikstlund (140 points)
I would say yes. The AudioBox iOne works on my iPhone 7.
...