Questions & Answers

Something Similar to Logic Drummer

+17 votes
396 views
asked Feb 17, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by stuartmaxwell (2,770 points)
Since my recent move from Logic Pro X , the only thing I really miss is Logic Drummer, mainly it's ability to spin up the MIDI for quick drum tracks when writing (I'd rather use something else like BFD3 for sounds)

Something similar to the in S1 would be great, as far as I see it doesn't have anything?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,070 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2017 by kenramsey (140 points)
You can use the VST Jamstix plug-in, which is quite nice, if your version of Studio One supports VST plug-ins.
...