Questions & Answers

Where do I get the Product Key for my Notion 6 (Mac) demo that I could use when I open the program?

0 votes
691 views
asked Feb 27, 2017 in Notion by douglasreames (120 points)
  • Computer Make and Model  - Apple MacBook Pro
  • Operating System and Version - El Capitan 10.11.5
  • Application Version - Notion 6

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 2, 2017 by ChrisS23 (13,770 points)

Hello,
You need to purchase Notion 6 to get a product key to unlock the application with -
you can purchase either from your local PreSonus dealer (US dealers here, worldwide here) or online at PreSonus here
-Chris

+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2021 by benwalter (160 points)
you have to just click demo at the bottom of the screen where it asks you that.
...