Questions & Answers

RML32AI mixer Mute All button activates itself during the rehearsal?

+1 vote
155 views
asked May 23, 2017 in Ai Mixers by cneytakal (290 points)
Hi,

We've just bought a RML32AI mixer and started using it. But the problem is Mute All button activates itself all of a sudden. When the mixer is running and the Cue button in on, Meters +48, Main and Mute All buttons activate themselves. I mean Cue goes out, rest of them come and of course sound stops. It happens at least one time during the rehearsals and there is no common time to detect the problem. We don't know what to do now and appreciate your help.

Thanks in advance

We use:

MacBook Pro Mid 2012 (13-inch), 2.9 GHz Intel Core i7, 8 GB 1600 MHz DDR3

Sierra 10.12.3

Universal Control 2.0.2.42749 OSX x64

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23, 2017 by Michael Martin (82,240 points)
 
Best answer
You're issue goes beyond what Answers can provide.

Please contact Technical Support via Support Ticket from your Account. They will want to investigate this issue with you.
0 votes
answered Feb 5 by paoloceppodomo (150 points)
Hi, a few times did it to me too, did you find solution?
...