Questions & Answers

Can you mute the Aux sends on the new Studiolive 3 mixer ?

0 votes
496 views
asked Jan 12, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by StudioDave (150 points)
I have an original StudioLive 2442 (1st Generation Mixer) and it is great.

The only thin I cannot make it do is mute the Aux sends. I would like to mute the stage monitors on my Aux 1 - 4 outputs with a single button. If this is possible on the Studiolive Series 3 I will be queueing up to buy one.

Cheers

Dave

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (825,530 points)
 
Best answer
Yes you can do this with the Series III.

You can also do this with the Ai Mixers.
0 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by johnlaux1 (140 points)
I see a reply of "yes, you can", but no explanation of how to mute the aux sends with a single button

on the StudioLive16 series III mixer.
+1 vote
answered Jun 6, 2017 by wapperdude (2,900 points)
On the SL32 $Wii, there are 8 assignable USER FUNCTION buttons.  You can set one to mute all auxes, or any group of auxes..
...