Questions & Answers

Studiolive 24.4.2 AI open screw holes top of rear panel

0 votes
86 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Ai Mixers by davidbarbic (240 points)
HI,

on the top of my SL 24.4.2 AI desk there's 2 unused threaded holes in the top centre of the rear panel. Does anyone know the thread size - it's a little bigger than the screw inserted between them..

And what are they designed to hold ?

(Thinking of a small bracket for a light for live gigs..)

Cheers, Dave B

Canberra/Aus

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by AlexTinsley (908,100 points)
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by davidbarbic (240 points)
Cool..! Thx Alex..

locally avail in Oz for a lot of $'s too..!!

Does anyone from Presonus monitor these threads? seems trite to open a service number just for the thread size..

Thx again, DB
...