Questions & Answers

Is it possible to print just lyrics with chords, without the notation?

+6 votes
57 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by johnh6 (330 points)
I wrote a song for acoustic guitar and would like to print out just the lyrics and chords.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (165,530 points)
As it is not possible to print out just the lyrics for a Notion score, I will move this question into the "Notion Feature Requests" section of our PreSonus Answers system.
+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (165,530 points)
selected Jun 18 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...