Questions & Answers

AudioBox iTwo driver's power button won't stop blinking. What do I do?

+1 vote
3,183 views
asked Nov 3, 2015 in Studio One 3 by donaldtran (160 points)
I have unplugged the device. I have restarted my computer. I have plugged the USB in both ports. The AudioBox iTwo power button won't stop flashing. I noticed this only occurred after a recent software update to StudioOne. I have been able to record normally before the update.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 19, 2017 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,580 points)
 
Best answer
Hi Donald,

Try doing a complete uninstall and re-install of the iTwo drivers and after that if it still doesn't sync to your system, for example if you are on Windows, go to Control Panel > Windows Update and make sure to install all of your OS updates.

- Try a different USB cable to make sure that the USB cable isn't damaged in some way.

- If you using a USB hub, plug the iTwo directly into a USB port.

- If you have access to another computer install the iTwo there to see if it syncs and works just to verify that it's not damaged.
0 votes
answered Oct 27 by chriswashington2 (140 points)
I HAVE THIS SAME ISSUE CAN YOU HELP ME PLZ.
...