Questions & Answers

improved Sample editing features of Impact

+15 votes
67 views
asked Aug 21, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by baseliner (840 points)
The sample editing in the top of Impacts Gui is not exact/fine enough in my opinion. One reason is the small window, when longer drumloops are loaded. Its hard to adjust the start/end points of the regions.

A slice to Impact (Drummachine) feature with automatically generated Subtracks like in Ableton or Bitwig woul be great.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (753,440 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2017 by grimeyneedle (2,980 points)
yes there should be an option to send it to the edit window allowing more options like reverse etc...
...