Questions & Answers

Full MIDI Score

+7 votes
133 views
asked Sep 12, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by stefanbetoski (220 points)
Is it possible to create a button near the arrangement that when clicked would open a window in full screen that would sum up all of the MIDI parts of separate channels in one full score? This way you have a nice overview of the whole composition with all the elements and when you edit in that score the information would also be change in the individual midi parts of the elements and vice versa. I think this would change the game on how we look at orchestration and composition and would make the whole process a lot easier. Thank You.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 14, 2017 by pauldecesare (2,760 points)

Sounds like you need Notion, which Studio One 3 fully integrates with. https://www.presonus.com/products/Notion

0 votes
answered May 22 by AlexTinsley (696,480 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...