Questions & Answers

Suggestions for a midi keyboard?

+1 vote
122 views
asked Nov 10, 2017 in Studio One 3 by andresgomez8 (190 points)
Hi Im trying to improve my recording experience however I'm a beginner and I don't have to much experience I'm looking for any suggestions in order to buy a midi keyboard, nothing extremely expensive, but something decent. brands and models please!

I have Studio one 3 Artist.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 13, 2017 by pauldecesare1 (480 points)
selected Apr 12 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

This one will sure take you quite far in your learning and composing, and not bust the piggy bank: https://www.sweetwater.com/store/detail/LaunchK2-49

0 votes
answered Nov 13, 2017 by pauldecesare1 (480 points)
...