Questions & Answers

StudioLive OSC Support?

+24 votes
626 views
asked Nov 11, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by anthonyeden (520 points)
Hello,

I've tried searching online, but can't find an answer. Does the Presonus StudioLive have support for OSC remote control?

I'd love to control StudioLive Rack mixers via third-party systems, but I can't find any information on your support for this protocol (or another remote control protocol). Some of your competitors already have very good support for this.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2017 by AlexTinsley (911,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 10 by duncanmcgreggor (600 points)
edited Jan 10 by duncanmcgreggor

Currently, the most-viewed, highest-voted feature request for OSC in Studio One is here:

Please up-vote it!

I'll be adding some notes in a comment there about my TUIO (via UDP) explorations (in case that helps anyone) ...

...