Questions & Answers

Possibility to export in the same time multiple formats (ex. wave and mp3) in project

+13 votes
56 views
asked Nov 20, 2017 in Editing by bogdanioan1 (310 points)
It would be nice to have the possibility to export in the same time multiple formats (ex. wave and mp3) in project.

I always have to do two times export which kinda sucks.

Thnx guys

Great job

I love studio one

Bogdan Ioan

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (772,350 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2017 by diapasonprodues (2,220 points)
Or Render Queue! (Reaper has it and I back when I used Reaper, I used the queue VERY often to batch render all projects overnight as well as all formats I wanted)
...