Questions & Answers

Possibility to export in the same time multiple formats (ex. wave and mp3) in project

+20 votes
99 views
asked Nov 20, 2017 in Editing by bogdanioan1 (310 points)
It would be nice to have the possibility to export in the same time multiple formats (ex. wave and mp3) in project.

I always have to do two times export which kinda sucks.

Thnx guys

Great job

I love studio one

Bogdan Ioan

3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley (906,580 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2017 by diapasonprodues (2,510 points)
Or Render Queue! (Reaper has it and I back when I used Reaper, I used the queue VERY often to batch render all projects overnight as well as all formats I wanted)
0 votes
answered Jun 27 by bentravis (420 points)
Yes, please!  I almost always export both wav and mp3 files during mastering, so why not let me check the boxes of each song I want, plus check the formats I want exported all at once?  Let me walk away from the computer once in a while!  :)  Make the mp3 format customizable, of course, but also saved for future use.

Thanks for all you do.  I love Studio One!

Ben
...