Questions & Answers

Cue Mix For Channels When Assigned to Busses

+4 votes
154 views
asked Nov 22, 2017 in Look and Feel by garymeleski (210 points)
edited Nov 28, 2017 by PreSonuSupt4

[mod edit:  changed to a feature request]

Hi,

I very seldom use Cue Mixes but recently have had a need to do so.

However, whenever I set up a Cue Mix and when I have BUSSES the Cue mix only applies itself to the BUS and not individually to the channels in the bus.

I want all channels individual and NOT the bus in the Cue mix?

RM16Ai - Studio one 3 (latest versions of everything)

Thanks,

Gary.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 28, 2017 by PreSonuSupt4 (219,600 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
...