Questions & Answers

Loopcloud intergration into Studio One to find samples and presets quickly

+16 votes
973 views
asked Dec 12, 2017 in Look and Feel by josephdbae (2,080 points)
Just like ARA made working vocals much easier, i think tight integration with Loopcloud from loopmasters would allow studio one users to access samples and presets quickly. it would be a similar to cubase's mediabay almost. SInce loopmasters has all the tags for their samples and has everything organized it would be a great way to quickly access samples.

2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlexTinsley (911,970 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2020 by michaelpardus1 (2,080 points)
I agree. That would be awesome.

I have now small problem with loopcloud. When I switch to Loopcloud window on my PC music stops in my DAW. SO is connected to LC as I see connection icon.  This did not happened with BItwig. Any ideas?
...