Questions & Answers

Tracklist: Rename, delete, multiselect Tracks in Tracklist

+12 votes
87 views
asked Jan 8, 2018 in Studio One Feature Requests by andrefreitag1 (1,820 points)
Wish more options in the tracklist window.

- Multiselect Tracks (hold CMD or Alt and select)

- Rename Tracks

- Delete Tracks

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IrQHNk9yWc9267Fj-Vf_GPdFwMb03wE5/view?usp=sharing

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,170 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jan 8, 2018 by mauricesudhakar (370 points)
Good thing, i need that!
...