Questions & Answers

disable all turned off inserts

+8 votes
58 views
asked Jan 11 in Look and Feel by flobout (810 points)
Command for disable all turned off effects

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 17 by AlexTinsley (696,590 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Apr 25 by Bbd (6,320 points)
 
Best answer
You can create a keyboard shortcut to "Activate all inserts".
...