Questions & Answers

When will a version of capture that can be controlled by the Cs18ai be released?

+2 votes
156 views
asked Nov 18, 2015 in Capture for StudioLive by dwarters (260 points)
Mac os 10.11.1 16gb ram

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,460 points)
At this point we do not know. There was talk of it coming around the launch of the RM mixers, but I haven't seen anything since on an arrival date. Until the powers that be are ready to talk about it, there is no way to guess on any release.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,040 points)
This update is scheduled to be released mid December 2015 and will include an update to Capture and CS18AI firmware.
...