Questions & Answers

Where can i find the firmware updates for Studiolive 24.4.2

0 votes
1,049 views
asked Feb 21, 2018 in Classic Mixers by ronaldskinner1 (150 points)
I can't update the firmware on the 24.4.2 mixer with the new universel control software.

2 Answers

0 votes
0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2018 by jonnydoyle (135,920 points)
 
Best answer

Download and installed Universal Control v1.7.6 for your computer. You can update this mixer once connected. 

Link: https://www.presonus.com/products/StudioLive-24.4.2/downloads

...