Questions & Answers

Request to link the gains on stereo linked channels.

+152 votes
333 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Dale Christenson (4,100 points)
retagged Dec 3, 2015 by Dale Christenson
Feature request. No additional information should be required.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (6,740 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

+5 votes
answered Feb 10, 2016 by darthMatthis (1,730 points)
I think it should be an option that you could disengage for single channels though, in case you need to actually set different gains for a stereo channel but still want linked Fat-Channels.
...