Questions & Answers

** Request ** More MIDI functions with the RM mixer. Tempo sync for FX's, Quick scene change etc..

+18 votes
169 views
asked Feb 17, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by klarkkentster (980 points)

I use Ableton in live performances for click/cues/tracks etc....

 

Would LOVE the ability to control the temp inside RM for delay and reverb.

Also would love to have midi notes or velocities (one note different velocities) to change quick scenes.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by AlexTinsley (910,790 points)
selected Jul 21, 2020 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request.

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please vote on it!

+1 vote
answered Jul 14, 2020 by chrisfowler1 (240 points)
...