Questions & Answers

How to open multiple windows in UC Surface?

0 votes
142 views
asked Apr 11 in StudioLive Series III by curtiscampbell2 (240 points)
edited Apr 13 by curtiscampbell2

I watched the video about the new features in UC Surface. It states that when "sync select" is turned on, you can have multiple screens open at once. I can't seem to make that happen for me. What am I missing? Surely there is a way to show multiple screens.

StudioLive 24R

Win 10

I7 Quad Core

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 13 by curtiscampbell2 (240 points)
Why no answers? This seems like such an easy one. Does it or doesn't it?
0 votes
answered Jun 22 by benpierce (70,360 points)
 
Best answer
I think this is just a misunderstanding. You can have UC screens open on multiple devices simultaneously. Sync select just means, when you select a channel on one device (PC, iPad, console, etc...), it selects everywhere.
...