Questions & Answers

possibilité de régler un DCA sur Qmix / ability to set a DCA on Qmix

+1 vote
129 views
asked Apr 26, 2018 in UC Surface / Qmix by didierlaurens (1,380 points)
pourrait on avoir la possibilité de pouvoir régler un DCA (ou un groupe) sur les Aux , a partir de Qmix .

par exemple, quand je fait un groupe (DCA) pour la batterie, les musiciens aimeraient pouvoir régler le niveau général de la batterie (en plus de chaque tranches)

------------

(English Translation)

could we be able to adjust a DCA (or a group) on Aux, from Qmix.

for example, when I make a group (DCA) for the drums, the musicians would like to be able to adjust the general level of the battery (in addition to each slice)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2018 by abrand2 (31,980 points)
 
Best answer

Instead of DCA's for Qmix (considering that DCA/VCA refers to Input faders on the Main mix only), Qmix-UC will have a "group" function that can group certain faders together that you assign in the application.  This is discussed in the QMix-UC Software Reference Manual on Section 2.2.1.

0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2018 by didierlaurens (1,380 points)

Merci pour cette réponse.

je n'avais pas trouvé l'information car il n'y a pas de manuel de référence de QMix-UC en Français !

...